Click on match manager's name to send an email. The subject will be filled in with the match details. Full Match Manager Details click here

Date

Club

Location (Click for 'Around the Grounds,

Map and Location)

Start

Time

Match Manager

Match Report

February

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

18th

Auckland v Wellington

Opepe Domain, Taupo, Central North Island

1:00pm

Tim Irvine /

John Taylor-Smith

Auckland Win

April

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

23rd

Wimbledon Club

Wimbledon Club, Church Road, Wimbledon, London

1:30pm

Sam Martin

Rained Off

May

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

1st

Hartley Wintney

Hartley Wintney, Hampshire

1:30pm

Tony Penman

Rained Off

Sunday

7th

Australia House

Harefield, Middlesex

11:30am

Richard Burgess

Loss

Sunday

21st

Chenies and Latimer

Chenies, Near Amersham, Hertfordshire

11:30am

David Chapman-Smith

Rained Off

Sunday

28th

Wilshire Queries

Dauntsey's School, West Lavington, Nr Devises, Wiltshire

11:30am

Chris Lee

Rained Off

June

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

4th

Harefield

Harefield, Middlesex

1:00pm

Sam Foley

Win

Sunday

18th

Hagley

Hagley Hall, Hagley, Near Stourbridge, West Midlands

11:30am

Mike Stead

Win

Sunday

25th

Datchet

Datchet, Berkshire

1:00pm

Pete Tippen

Win

July

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

1st

Royal Household

'Frogmore', Windsor Castle, Windsor

2:00pm

Richard Keyse

Cancelled

Sunday

2nd

Broadhalfpenny Brigands

Bat and ball Ground, Broadhalfpenny Down, Hampshire

1:00pm

Andrew Swann

Draw

Sunday

9th

Wanderers

Gerrard's Cross, Buckinghamshire

11:30am

Matt Fanning

Loss

Sunday

23rd

Ripley

Ripley, Surrey

11:30am

Vance Thompson

Win

Sunday

30th

Four Elms

Four Elms, Near Edenbridge, Kent

11:30am

Matt Reinholds

Win

August

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

6th

Ventnor

Ventnor, Isle of Wight

12:00pm

Richard Holden

Win

Sunday

13th

Oxford Downs

Standlake, Oxfordshire

1:30pm

Steve Lester

Rained Off

Sunday

20th

Goodwood

Duke of Richmond's Estate, Goodwood, Sussex

11:30am

Richard Fish

Loss

Sunday

27th

H.A.C.

Bank of England Ground

1:00pm

Shaun Perkinson

Win

September

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

3rd

North vs. South (Holders)

Datchet C.C., Deep Field, (off B470 London Road)

11:30am

Richard Burgess /

Steve Lester

North Win

Saturday

9th

Hurlingham Club

Hurlingham Club, Ranelagh Gardens, Fulham

10:30am

Vance Thompson

Loss

Sunday

16th

Clavering

Clavering Essex

1:00pm

Tony Penman

Cancelled

February 2007

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

10th

Auckland v Wellington

Opepe Domain, Taupo, Central North Island

1:00pm

Tim Irvine /

John Taylor-Smith

 

Webmaster webmaster@lnzcc.org       Website by Hatchford Consulting